Light Burst
Light Burst Map Locations
Light Burst Description
Ignites a flash of light, bright enough to push back enemies around the caster. It also deals Stamina Damage based on your Intelligence attribute to Shroud infested enemies which fills their Stun Bar. Spell Charges: Depletes one charge per use. Equip the spell and use Mana to cast it with a Staff.
Stats & Effects
How to Unlock Light Burst
In order to unlock the Light Burst, you must rescue Balthazar and obtain Sulfur.
Where to Get Light Burst
Light Burst has a chance to be found in Locked Chest, Golden Chest, Sarcophagus, Silver Chest and Wooden Chest. It can also drop from Scavenger Hound. It can also be crafted by the Alchemist.
How to Craft Light Burst
This is crafted by the Alchemist, and you'll receive 50 per craft.
5 x Sulfur
5 x Coal Powder
5 x Lapislazuli
1 x Mist of a Fell Sicklescythe
